OPERA/OPERETTA |
MADAMA BUTTERFLY (G. Puccini) |
Butterfly |
Metro Lyric Opera
Asbury Park, NJ
Harrisburg Opera Harrisburg, PA |
LA BOHÈME (G. Puccini) |
Musetta |
Late Evening Prods./Dallas Opera New York, NY/Dallas, TX |
RIGOLETTO (G. Verdi) |
Gilda |
Harrisburg Opera Harrisburg, PA |
DER ROSENKAVALIER (R. Strauss) |
Sophie |
dell'Arte Opera Ensemble New York, NY |
DAS RHEINGOLD (R. Strauss) |
Wellgunde |
Liederkranz Opera Theatre New York, NY |
DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL (W.A. Mozart) |
Konstanze (1 Performance) |
Liederkranz Opera Theatre New York, NY |
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (W.A. Mozart) |
Pamina |
Harrisburg Opera Harrisburg, PA |
DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE (W.A. Mozart) |
The Queen of the Night |
Beinecke Opera Series New York, NY |
THE ABDUCTION FROM THE SERAGLIO (W.A. Mozart) |
Blonde |
Harrisburg Opera Harrisburg, PA |
THE BARBER OF SEVILLE (G. Donizetti) |
Rosina |
Harrisburg Opera Harrisburg, PA |
L'ELISIR D'AMORE (G. Donizetti) |
Adina |
Harrisburg Opera Harrisburg, PA |
LEITHIAN (A.C.J. Klein) |
Lúthien |
The Liederkranz Foundation New York, NY |
THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS (K. Weill) |
Anna |
Liederkranz Opera Theatre New York, NY |
MAHAGONNY SONGSPIEL (K. Weill) |
Jessie |
Liederkranz Opera Theatre New York, NY |
THE TELEPHONE (K. Weill) |
Lucy |
Charleston Chamber Opera Charleston, sC |
MRS. SATAN (V. Bond) |
Elizabeth Tilton |
Center For Contemporary Opera New York, NY Guild Hall East Hampton, NY |
THREE SISTERS WHO ARE NOT SISTERS (N. Rorem) |
Jenny |
The coOPERAtive Opera Co. New York, NY |
THE FACE ON THE BARROOM FLOOR (H. Mollicone) |
Isabelle/Madeline |
The coOPERAtive Opera Co. New York, NY |
BLUEBEARD (J. Offenbach) |
Heloise |
Connecticut Opera Fort Lauderdale Opera Connecticut Grand Opera Long Beach Opera |
DIE FLEDERMAUS (J. Strauss) |
Adele |
Harrisburg Opera Harrisburg, PA |
THE MUSIC OF RUDOLPH FRIML (R. Friml) |
Principal |
Aspen Music Festival Aspen, CO |
CANDIDE (L. Bernstein) |
Cunegonde |
Harrisburg Opera Harrisburg, PA |
|
|
|
THEATER - OFF BROADWAY |
BEGGAR'S HOLIDAY (Duke Ellington) |
Polly Peachum |
York Theatre Company New York, NY |
|
|
|
THEATER - REGIONAL |
MASTER CLASS (Terrance McNally) |
Sharon |
Caldwell Theatre Co. Boca Raton, FL Zachary Scott Theatre Austin, TX |
THE KING AND I (Rodgers and Hammerstein) |
Lady Thiang |
Music Theatre of Wichita Wichita, KS East Carolina Summer Theatre Greenville, NC |
THE KING AND I (Rodgers and Hammerstein) |
Tuptim |
Allenberry Playhouse Boiling Springs, PA |
THE SOUND OF MUSIC (Rodgers and Hammerstein) |
Maria |
Hampton Playhouse Hampton, N.H. |
THE SECRET GARDEN (Scenes) (Norman and Simon) |
Lily |
Harrisburg Opera Harrisburg, PA |
DER VAMPYR (H. Marschner) |
Malwina |
Liederkranz Opera Theatre New York, NY |
THE THREEPENNY OPERA (K. Weill/B. Brecht) |
Polly |
Harrisburg Opera Harrisburg, PA |
|
|
|
NEW MUSIC/CONCERTS |
THE COLLAGE TRIO Concert Highlights |
Featured Artist |
Delaware Water Gap Jazz Festival Wed. Club Concerts - Forum Series |
BERN JAZZ FESTIVAL |
Featured Artist Randy Sandke All Stars |
Bern, Switzerland |
ROUND FOR A PLAGUE YEAR (T. Rosenthal: World Premiere) |
Featured Artist |
Merkin Hall, NY, NY Greenwich House, NY, NY |
VERGNUGUNGEN (P. Miller: NY Premiere) |
Featured Artist |
Carnegie Recital Hall, NY, NY |
JOURNEY (R. Nelson: World Premiere) |
Featured Artist |
The Metropolitan VA Chorus Arlington, VA |
|
|
|
JAZZ/CROSSOVER |
Featured artist with:
Ray Anderson, Al Grey, Christian McBride, Chris Potter, Ted Rosenthal, Randy Sandke and many others. |
|
|
|
RECORDINGS |
AT THE EDGE OF PORPOISE BAY (P. Miller) |
Featured Artist |
Union Square Music
Available at Amazon.com |
|
|
|
AWARDS, GRANTS AND SCHOLARSHIPS |
Joan & Robert Arnow Scholarship |
The Juilliard School |
|
Aspen Music Festival Scholarships |
Aspen Music Festival |
|
AIMS/Graz Chicago Competition Award |
AIMS Music School |
|
Bel Canto Competition Semifinalist |
Bel Canto Foundation |
|
First Individual Artist Grant |
Metro\Arts Pennsylvania Partners in the Arts |
|
|
|
DIRECTORS/CONDUCTORS/MUSIC DIRECTORS |
Directors: Christopher Alden,
David Armstrong, Peggy Atkinson, Edward Berkeley, Wayne Bryan, Frank Corsaro, Mary Duncan, Cynthia Edwards, Ed Ferron,
Kent Gash, Michael Hall, Patricia Heuermann, Nathaniel Merchant, Victoria Racimo, Nancy Rhodes, Michael Scarola, John Shearin,
Albert Sherman, Nelson Sheeley, Ben Spierman |
Conductors/Music Directors:
Victoria Bond, Richard Bradshaw, Paul Christman, Anton Coppola, Thomas Wesley Douglas,
Timothy Dixon, Laurence Gilgore, Elizabeth Hastings, Luther Henderson, Timothy Lindberg, Stephen Morris,
Larry Newland, Frederick Ockwell, Leonard Oxley, Gerald Schwarz, Richard Westerfield |
|
|
|
TRAINING |
Education: The Juilliard School--M.M. Vocal Performance, Northwestern University--B. Mus. Vocal Performance |
Private Vocal Instruction/Coaching: Adam Klein, Timothy Lafontaine, Steve Crawford, Joan Krueger, Kelly Horsted |
Former Private Vocal Instruction/Coaching: Rita Shane, Paul Sperry, Janet Bookspan |
Acting: Edward Berkeley, Richard Harrell-The Juilliard School |
Movement: Moni Yakin, Mary Duncan-The Juilliard School |
|
|
|
SPECIAL SKILLS |
Lyric-coloratura Soprano -
sing in Italian, French, German, Japanese, speak French Play the piano, ride a bike, drive a
car-automatic and standard, ice skate, downhill ski, gourmet cook
Information Architect/Web Designer/IT Project Coordinator |
|